Year
Name, Chapter

2016-17
Cindy Schwab, PGM, Mecca #5
Tom Payne, PGP, Mecca #5

2015-16
Murial Hurt, PGM, Golden Rule #17
Fred Larson, PGP, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #17

2014-15
Janet Greenwood, PGM, Bathgate #74, Cavalier, ND
William Zeller, PGP, Bathgate #74, Cavalier, ND

2013-2014
Julia Johnson, PGM, Granville #47, Granville, ND
Larry Sitter, PGP, Granville #47, Granville, ND

2012-2013
Cheryl Siirila, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Terry Schwab, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo; Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND

2011 -2012
Hazel Bless, PGM, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #14
Martin Bless, PGP, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #14
Bismarck, ND; Mandan, ND; Dickinson, ND

2010 – 2011
Nancy Kainz, PGM, Finley #82, Finley, ND
Martin Kloster, PGP, Mecca #5, Fgo & Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND

2009-2010
Kathy Pratt, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Richard Suggs, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

2008-2009
Janis Hoffmann, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Fred Larson, PGP, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #17
Bismarck, ND; Mandan, ND; Dickinson, ND

2007-2008
Dawana Jensen, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Alan Siirial, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

2006-2007
Karen Larson, PGM, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #17
Bismarck, ND; Mandan, ND; Dickinson, ND
Ross Mushik, PGP, Queen Esther #9, Mandan, ND

2005-2006
Elizabeth Rodriguez, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
Ken Kelling, PGP, Leila #50, Rolla, ND

2004-2005
Karen Overn, PGM, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND & Finley #82, Finley, ND
Martin Bless, PGP, Bismarck #11, Queen Esther #9, Golden Rule #17
Bismarck, ND; Mandan, ND; Dickinson, ND

2003-2004
Jo Kirby, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
Mark Hoffmann, Acacia #12, Grand Forks ND

2002-2003
Darnell Woodall, PGM, Granville #47, Granville, ND
Richard Charrier, PGP, Lois #108, Dunseith, ND & Ida Brook #125, Fordville, ND

2001-2002
Awanda Nowatzki, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, Nd
John Welsch, PGP, Friendship #68, Williston, ND

2000-2001
Karen Pollock, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
Don Pollock, PGP, Bismarck #11

1999-2000
Audrey Well, PGM,  Queen Esther #9, Mandan, ND & Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
Harlan Pratt, PGP, Mecca #5,  Fargo, Nd

1998-1999
Pat Welsch, PGM, Friendship #68, Williston, ND
Eugene Plummer, PGP, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, Nd

1997-1998
Patricia Novak, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Roger Foster, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

1996-1997
JoAnn Buriak, PGM, Granville #47, Granville, ND
Paul Buriak, PGP, Granville #47

1995-1996
Kay Alymer, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Don Pollock, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND

1994-1995
Carol Odegaard, PGM, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND
Terry Schwab, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND & Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND

1993-1994
Bonnie Elefson, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND &  Queen Esther #9, Mandan, Nd
David Hansen, PGP, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND

1992-1993
Ella Mae Rowe, PGM, Bathgate #74, Bathgate, ND
Jack Rowe, PGP, Bathgate #74, Bathgate, ND

1991-1992
Vida Moe, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
James Vandenburg, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, Nd

1990-1991
Karen Tankersley, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Douglas Woodall, PGP, Granville #47, Granville, ND

1989-1990
Ruth Ann Turner, PGM, Leila #5o, Rolla, ND
Roald Satherhagen, PGP, Orpah #110, Fargo, ND

1988-1989
Arzella Engleman, PGM, Steele #118, Steele, ND
Richard Elefson, Bismarck #11, Bismark, ND & Queen Esther #9, Mandan, ND

1987-1988
Arzella Engleman, PGM, Steele #118, Steele, ND
Davis Law, PGP, Friendship #68, Williston, ND

1986-1987
Jane Thompson, PGM, Fern Leaf #30, Fairmount, ND
Glen Carlson, PGP, Lansford #72 , Lansford, Nd

1985-1986
Betty Bold, PGM, Ruth #40, Carrington, ND
Robert Brown, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1984-1985
Verna C. Davis, PGM, Laurel #87, Parshall, ND
Thomas A. Palmer, PGP, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND

1983-1984
Ruth Deeter Davies, PGM, Sara Glen #78, Rolette, ND
Alfred Underdahl, PGP, Hebron #94, Hebron, ND

1982-1983
Dolores Ness, PGM, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND
Bernard Rognlie, PGP, Wild Rose #58, Churchs Ferry, ND

1981-1982
Virgil Black, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Roy Shimer, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND

1980-1981
Lenora Bergman, PGM, Lebanon #37, Langdon, ND
Thomas Swinland, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

1979-1980
Loma Gilman, PGM, Beach #70, Beach, ND
Arden Grundvig, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

1978-1979
Daisey LaMay, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Paul Torgeson, PGP, Mizpah #6, Grafton, ND

1977-1978
Luella Reisenburg, PGM, Fidelity #13, Hope, ND
William Stanley, PGP, Tyrian #122, Sherwood, ND

1976-1977
Clara Wendt, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
Wesley Spillum, PGP, Century #36, Rugby, ND

1975-1977
Janet Culpepper, PGM, Friendship #68, Williston, ND
R. Earl Green, PGP, Sylvan #21, Towner, ND

1974-1975
Eileen Herman, PGM, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND
Raymond Trosen, PGP, North Star #32, Larimore, ND

1973-1974
Margaret Vyzralek, PGM, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND
Leonard Kretschmar, PGP, Venus #14, Minot, ND

1972-1973
Jeanette Numedahl, PGM, Mizpah #6, Grafton, ND
Robert Atkins, PGP, Ina #88, Portal, ND

1971-1972
Mary Houtcooper, PGM, Cando #29, Cando, ND
Eldred Nancarrow, PGP, Orpah #110, Fargo, ND

1970-1971
Grace Williams, PGM, Fern Leaf #30, Fairmount, ND
Robert Sheppard, PGP, Arcana #109, Northwood, ND

1969-1970
Meredith Wedberg, PGM, Vesta #91, Hunter, ND
Jack Stewart, PGP, Unity #117, Ray, ND

1968-1969
Helen Burns, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
Richard Olson, PGP, Sara Glenn #78, Rolette, ND

1967-1968
Marian Hofstrand, PGM, Golden Leaf #35, Minnewauken, ND
Mayo Hanson, PGP, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND & Star City #99, Velva, ND

1966-1967
Grace Patterson, PGM, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND
Gerald Curl, PGP, Beach #70, Beach, ND

1965-1966
Lois Lukins, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, Nd
Charles Harris, PGP, Mary C. #20, Park River, ND

1964-1965
Sarah Love Christianson, PGM, Granville #47, Granville, ND
Fred Nehrenberg, PGP, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND

1963-1964
Laura Chenasek, PGM, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND
Victor Sturlaugson, PGP, Lebanon #37, Langdon, ND

1962-1963
Joyce Mattson, PGM, Ionic #39, New Rockford, ND
Charles Titus, PGP, Auroa #59, Buffalo, ND

1961-1962
Helen Toman, PGM, Queen Esther #9, Mandan, ND
Dell Palmer, PGP, Orpah #110, Fargo, ND

1960-1961
Gertrude Diehl, PGM, Hillsboro #18, Hillsboro, ND & Lansford #71, Lansford, ND
Donald McDougall, Logan #2, Oakes, ND

1959-1960
Hilda Lowry, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Vernon Rogers, PGP, Mott #81, Mott, ND

1958-1959
Hazel Common, PGM, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND
J. William Leach, PGP, Sylvan #21, Tower, ND

1957-1958
Jean McLean, PGM, Doric #60, Hannah, ND
Hunter Picken, PGP, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND

1956-1957
Clara Swenson, PGM, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND
Maynard Morrison, PGP, Euclid #25, Lakota, ND

1955-1956
Eve Myhre, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
Henry Ragaz, PGP, Mayville #71, Mayville, ND

1954-1955
Grace Hanson, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Hayden Williams, PGP, Venus #14, Minot, ND

1953-1954
Gertrude Wineman, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Bruce McGhie, PGP, Orpah #110, Fargo, ND

1952-1953
Lily Wilkinson, PGM, Friendship #68, Williston, ND
Henry Sausker, PGP, Alpah #38, Bottineau, ND

1951-1952
Florence Revling, PGM, Century #36, Rugby, ND
Dr. Nines Simmons, PGP, Thistle #43, Harvey, ND

1950-1951
Edna Code, PGM, Minerva #63, Lisbon, ND
John Dodds, PGP, Ionic #39, New Rockford, ND

1949-1950
Stella McDonald-Pollock, PGM, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND
Lowell Fitch, PGP, Hiddenwood #66, Hettinger, ND

1948-1949
Mary Wheeler, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
W. R Stewart, PGP, Electa #69, Stanley, ND

1947-1948
Mary Snyder, PGM, Orpah #110, Fargo, ND
Lynn Grimson, PGP,

1946-1947
Hilda Moore, PGM, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND
Harold Kirk, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1945-1946
Esther Smith, PGM, Killdeer #89, Killdeer, ND
Ben Thomas, PGP, Venus #14, Minot, ND

1944-1945
Solveig Ravnsborg, PGM, Loyalty #96, Aneta, ND
J. Herbet Banford, PGP, Golden Leaf #35, Minnewauken, ND

1943-1944
Frances Beeman, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Harry W. Gill, PGP, Pembina #41, Pembina, ND

1942-1943
Elizabeth Treumann, PGM, Mitzpah #6, Grafton, ND
Dr. C. A. Armstrong, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1941-1942
Violet Jane Oleson, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Ray W. Johnston, PGP, Hillsboro #18, Hillsboro, ND

1940-1941
Isabel Flath, PGM, Electa #69, Stanley, ND
Dr. John Payne, PGP, Crosby #77, Crosby, ND

1939-1940
Maude Storacker, PGM, North Star #32, Larimore, ND
Roscoe Sherman, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND

1938-1939
Mary Block, PGP, Ruth #40, Carrington, ND
Dr. Max Moore, PGP, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND

1937-1938
Florence Shannon, PGM, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND
Arthur Guy, PGP, Logan #2, Oakes, ND

1936-1937
Meda Pratt, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Rev. N. E. Elsworth, PGP, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND

1935-1936
Lillian Kalbgeisch, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
Thomas Johnson, PGP, Killdeer #89, Killdeer, ND

1934-1935
Edna Galloway, PGM, Mott #81, Mott, ND
Arthur Hagen, PGP, Progress #97, Alexander, ND

1933-1934
Pearl May, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Harold Thomson, PGP, Cavalier #53, Cavalier, ND

1932-1933
Margaret Monicken, PGM, Star City #99, Velva, ND
L. Eugene Lester, PGP, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND

1931-1932
Matilda Kine, PGM, Friendship #68, Williston, ND
John Storman, PGP, Leila #50, Rolla, ND

1930-1931
Ina Grimson, PGM, Lebanon #37, Langdon, ND
Fred Black, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1929-1930
Mildred Johnson, PGM, Killdeer #89, Killdeer, ND
Bruce McDonald, PGP, Maxbass #105, Maxbass, ND

1928-1929
Kate Guy, PGM, Logan #2, Oakes, ND
William Hall, PGP, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND

1927-1928
Maude Adams, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
William Shaw, PGP, Harmony #42, Enderlin, ND

1926-1927
Emily Baldwin, PGM, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND
Vine Lord, PGP, Cando #29, Cando, ND

1925-1926
Lillian Lillibridge, PGM, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND
Luzeme bowen, PGP, Fidelity #13, Hope, ND

1924-1925
Pearl Clark, PGM, Lyra #52, Kenmare, ND
Ralph Miller, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1923-1924
Maude Ployhar, PGM, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND
Charles Stark, PGP, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND

1922-1923
Blanche Whittemore, PGM, Sunset #64, Bowman, ND
William Reynolds, PGP, Westhope #54, Westhope, ND

1921-1922
Cora Richmond, PGM, Golden Leaf #35, Minnewauken, ND
Howard Ellsworth, PGP, Killdeer #89, Killdeer, ND

1920-1921
Lora Kinney, PGM, Zurah #46, Hankinson, ND
Walter Stockwell, PGP, Mizpah #6, Grafton, ND

1919-1920
Clara Warriner, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND 58201
Charles Boyden, PGP, Minerva #63, Lisbon, ND

1918-1919
Effle Lahr, PGM, Bismarck #11, Bismarck, ND
George Phelps, PGP, Bowbells #76, Bowbells, ND

1917-1918
Gertrude M. Parker, PGM, Minerva #63, Lisbon, ND
Frank Ehred, PGP, Fidelity #13, Hope, ND

1916-1917
Mae Palda, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
Walter Murkin, PGP, Maple River #27. Edgeley, ND

1915-1916
May Mitchell, PGM, Minto #26, Minto, ND
Sylvester Hill, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1914-1913
Madge McBride, PGM, Cavalier #53, Cavalier, ND
Paul Jeardeau, PGP, Center #62, McClusky, ND

1913-1914
Minnie Rusk, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
Henry Vick, PGP, Pembina #41, Pembina, ND

1912-1913
Ada Nisbet-Kincaid, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Elmer Judd, PGP, Cando #29, Cando, ND

1911-1912
Jennie Chenery, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
H. P. Cooper, Drayton #51, Drayton, ND

1910-1911
Eleanor McKay, PGM, Alpah #38, Bottineau, ND
George Keyes, PGP, Adah #8, Ellendale, ND

1909-1910
Rosa Baker-Hubbard, PGM, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND
Oscar Purinton, PGP, Northern Lights #49, Cooperstown, ND

1908-1909
Edla H. D. Stack, PGM, Walhalla #34, Walhalla, ND
D. R. Siegred, PGP, Prarie #7, Sanborn, ND

1907-1908
Tillie McGruer-McDonald, PGM, Lebanon #37, Landon, ND
Charles A. Gram, PGP, Sheldon #44, Sheldon, ND

1906-1907
Mattie Ehman, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
John Freeman, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

1905-1906
Emma Keyes, PGM, Adah #8, Ellendale, D
Anson Bartlett, PGP, Queen Esther #9, Mandan, ND

1904-1905
Eva Currie, PGM, Golden Rule #17, Dickinson, ND
John Selby, PGP, Hillsboro #18, Hillsboro, ND

1903-1904
Josie Aurland, PGM, Venus #14, Minot, ND
George McGregor, PGP, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND

1902-1903
Lois Maude James, PGM, Temple #33, St. Thomas, ND
DeWitte Moore, PGP, Mizpah #6, Grafton, ND

1901-1902
Nellie Scott, PGM, Logan #2, Oakes, ND
Thomas Harrison, PGP, Hillsboro #18, Hillsboro, ND

1900-1901
Josephine Folsom, PGM, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND
John McDonald, PGP, Inkster #23, Inkster, ND

1899-1900
Helen Stockwell, PGM, Mizpah #6, Grafton, ND
Francis Ingalls, PGP, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND

1898-1899
Ida Lacy, PGM, Wahpeton #3, Wahpeton, ND
David Holmes, PGP, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND

1897-1898
Elizabeth Porter, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Horatio Plumley, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1896-1897
Sarah Gannon, PGM, Adah #8, Ellendale, ND
David Morgan, PGP, Lorraine #15, Devils Lake, ND

1895-1896
Sarah Topping, PGM, Acacia #12, Grand Forks, ND
Leonard Rose, PGP, Mecca #5, Fargo, ND

1894-1895
Elizabeth White, PGM, Lady Washington #1, Jamestown, ND
Thomas Ritchie, PGP, Woodbine #4, Valley City, ND