Committees

Grand Trustees
2018    Janet Greenwood, PGM (74)
2019    Muriel Hurt, PGM (17, 9)
2020   Robbie Kloster, PM (3, 5)

Registration/Credentials
Registration, Heather Bushaw, Grand Secretary (12)
2018    Cindy Harkness, PM (11)
2018    Cheryl Arndt, PM (11)
2019    Heather Malone, PM (47, 5)
2019    Cheryl Siirila, PGM  (5)
2020   Susan Godsell (14)
2020   Pam White (68)

Finance Committee
2018    Judy Ruzicka, PM  (11)
2019    Joe Thomas, PP  (3, 5)
2020   Tom Payne, PGP (5)

Jurisprudence
2018   Nancy Kainz, PGM (82)
2019   Douglas Woodall, PGP (47)
2020   Julia Johnson, PGM (47)

Fraternal Correspondence
Margaret Zaharia, GC  (14, 47)
Carolyn Paulsen, AGC (4)

Necrology
Scott Morrissy (5)

ESTARL
2018   Fred Larson, PGP (9, 11, 17)
2019   JoAnn Buriak, PGM (47, 14)
2020   Janet Greenwood, PGM (74)

Membership
2018   Richard Suggs, PGP (12)
2019   Janice Sather, PM (11)
2020   Roberta Charrier, PM (12)
2021    Heather Bushaw (12)
2022   Evie Woodall, GC  (47)

Constitution, ByLaws & Book of Instruction
2018   Terry Schwab, PGP  (5)
2019   Fred Larson, PGP (11, 9, 17)
2020   Dawana Jensen, PGM (5)
Paul Buriak, PGP, Advisor (47, 14)

Masonic Youth
2018   Hollie Grande, (5, 9, 11)
2019   Cassie Hietila  (12)
2020   Kathleen Halverson (5)
Janice Sather, Advisor (11, 9)

International Peace Gardens
2018    Darnell Woodall, PGM (47)
2019    William Zeller, PGP  (74)
2017    Elaine Hendrickson (47)
Betty Stewart, PM – Honorary Member (68)

Public Relations
2017   Chappy Gustafson (74)
2018   Carolyn Paulsen, PM (82)
2019    Heather Bushaw, (12)
Robbie Kloster, Grand Secretary – Ex-Officio (3, 5)

Distinguished Guests
Muriel Hurt, PGM, (17, 9)
Fred Larson, PGP (11, 9, 17)
Cindy Schwab, PGM (5)
Tom Payne, PGP (5)

Parlamentarian
Muriel Hurt, PGM  (17,9)

SESSION COMMITTEES

General  Co-Chairs
Cindy Weisenburger (4)

Tellers
Elvie Jones, Chair (39)
Deputy Grand Matrons

Unfinished Business
Cindy Schwab, PGM (5)
Tom Payne, PGP (5)
Heather Bushaw, Grand Secretary (12)

Assistant Grand Organist
Bobbie Holman, PM (5)

Grand Soloist
Elliot Schwab

Basket Auction
Larissa Schmitz (5, 12)
Kathleen Halverson (5)
Kris Hurt (17)

Quilt Raffle Sales
Janice Sather  (11, 9)
Bev Hart

Lanyard Sales
Kathleen Halverson (5)

Photographer
Sandy Payne (5)

Video & Sound Board
Larry Sitter, PGP (47)